£0.00
(0)
Kimberly Clark Workshop Wipes Wypall Kimwipe L30 Brag Box

Kimberly Clark Workshop Wipes Wypall Kimwipe L30 Brag Box

Product Code: 7314Case Qty: 280 Sheets
  • Offers Available
  • Free UK Delivery when you Buy more than 1 case
£22.00
( £26.40 inc. VAT)
Item in Stock  |  Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Add to Basket
This product has been added to your basket...
  • Continue Shopping
  • Checkout

  • 33cm x 42cm 
  • 280 Sheets Per Case
  • Blue


KIMBERLY CLARK 7314 BOXED PAPER WIPERS

Our branded Kimberly Clark WYPALL 7314 WIPERS In BLUE are manufactured from high quality AIRFLEX 2 ply Recycled tissue paper. These branded workshop wipes contain 100 % recycled paper making them a fantastically eco friendly product. The rolls are ideal as a general tissue wipe. Made with 2ply AIRFLEX paper for extra absorption and strength.

A Premium quality paper wiper from Kimberly Clark. Made from a thick 2 ply Airflex paper for the highest absorbency and strength. These large wipers dispense one at a time from the dispenser box for controlled usage and are easily portable from job to job with the built in carrier handle. Ideal for general industrial wiping.

Paper can be taken from a sheet at a time from the dispenser box . It also has a handle so can be carried from job to job as required.

PAPER TYPE : -

Kimberly Clark Wypall AIRFLEX 2 ply paper wipers are made from 23 gsm 100 % recycled tissue . Blue in colour with easy tear perforations.

( 2 ply x 23 gsm = 46 gsm total )

USED FOR AND BY :-

Ideal for general wiping down and cleaning up spills etc .

Essential everyday product for, car garage , engineering , manufacturing and mobile repair shops etc ..

DISPENSER TYPE : -

Dispensed though its own dispenser box.

CHSA APPROVED SUPPLIER:-

CHSA quality standard approved hand towels are guaranteed for length & paper grammage. FSC Certified Product : By Buying Products With The FSC Lable You Are Supporting The Growth Of Responsible Forest Management Worldwide.

GALLEON SUPPLIES ADVICE:

We do offer this same paper type in a 2 ply centre feed roll version Kimberly Clark 7302 Centrefeed Rolls

We also offer this is product in heavier 3 ply version Large workshop wiper roll or a extra large workshop wiper roll .Extra Large workshop wiper roll

FREE SAMPLES :-

At Galleon Supplies we are so confident in our products that we offer FREE SAMPLES .
Please try our products before you buy to make sure that they suit your needs.

Also Known as : Workshop Wipes , Blue paper wipes .


Delivery / Postage Information

Deliveries of 2 or more cases is free of charge to mainland UK addresses. 

 
Delivery charge on 2 or more cases *
Delivery days
Please order from
UK Mainland
FREE
Next day
Germany
€ 10
2/3 days
France
€ 10
2/3 days
Republic of Ireland
€ 10
2/3 days
Netherlands
€ 10
2/3 days
Belgium
€ 10
2/3 days
Luxembourg
€ 10
2/3 days
Northern Ireland
£8
2/3 days
Channel Islands
£20
2/3 days
Scottish Highlands
£20
2/3 days
Isles off UK Mainland
£20
2/3 days
* Single case delivery charge add £5 or €5.
Add £5 for UK postcodes beginning: PO30,31,32,33,34,35,36,37,38,39,40

We offer free “next working day delivery” on all orders of 2 or more cases. Orders must be placed before 4pm for next working day delivery (Mon-Fri). Orders placed after 4pm will be classed as the following day.

Deliveries are made Monday to Friday and are not time specific.
A Signature is required for all deliveries and goods cannot be left in a porch etc...

After 2 failed delivery attempts the goods may be returned to Galleon Supplies by the courier. If this is so you will be responsible for the associated delivery and return costs.

All deliveries are not time specific and nor can we give an estimated time of arrival.

All orders are sent by carrier on next day carriage, but this service is not guaranteed.

Responsibility for ownership of the goods passes to purchaser once we have delivered them.

Unless otherwise advised, delivery will be made by a fully-insured courier service, within normal business hours. Damages/shortages must be notified within 3 working days of delivery. This does not affect your statutory rights.

Deliveries are made to ground floor only with direct access. We unfortunately cannot deliver to Flats etc. that are not on the ground floor or addresses with complex gate entry systems.

Methods of Payment :

30 Day Invoice Account or we accept all of the following major Credit / Debit cards with all payments being made via our secure server. 

Payment by 30 day Account / Invoice :

To Pay on invoice, orders must be placed via the phone fax or email.

An account facility is only available to registered businesses with an acceptable credit rating as obtained by our own online check (no forms for you).
Invoices will be sent with the delivered goods.
Invoices must be paid in full within 30 days of invoice date.
Payment to be made by cheque or bacs payment.
Non payment within 30 days will result in your account being put on stop and court action to reclaim the debt.

Please Call Us on  Tel :  0844 858 4545 to open you 30 day invoice account today...

Credit Card Security :

The verification of your credit or debit card is carried out by WorldPay, one of the leading providers of secure online card processing in the UK. WorldPay uses 128-bit encryption and is authorised by all the major banks and card companies in the UK to carry out the processing of credit and debit card transactions.

Galleon Supplies does not have access to your card details when making purchases via this website, these are passed directly fromWorldPay in an encrypted form to your bank over a secure link. Each time you enter your credit card information, this information is only used once for the purpose of that transaction.

To check that you are on a secure page look for the following in your browser:
1. The website address when ordering begins with "https" rather than "http".
2. A picture of a locked padlock will appear in your browser.